2817 Cason Ln Murfreesboro, TN 37128
Estimated Value: $449,474 - $479,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,375
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2817 Cason Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 and is currently estimated at $466,369, approximately $196 per square foot. 2817 Cason Ln is a home with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School, Barfield Elementary School, and Rockvale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2017
Sold by
Nason Homes Llc
Bought by
Carpenter Bryan E and Carpenter Jacqueline M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,489
Outstanding Balance
$174,794
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$291,575
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2016
Sold by
Jackson Construction Llc
Bought by
Nason Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2015
Sold by
Star Land Company Llc
Bought by
Jackson Construction Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2014
Sold by
Lpp Mortgage
Bought by
Star Land Company Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Bryan E | $295,489 | Limestone Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Nason Homes Llc | $855,800 | -- | |
| Jackson Construction Llc | $1,002,083 | -- | |
| Star Land Company Llc | $5,500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carpenter Bryan E | $209,489 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,913 | $102,950 | $17,500 | $85,450 |
| 2024 | $2,913 | $102,950 | $17,500 | $85,450 |
| 2023 | $1,932 | $102,950 | $17,500 | $85,450 |
| 2022 | $1,664 | $102,950 | $17,500 | $85,450 |
| 2021 | $1,664 | $74,975 | $13,125 | $61,850 |
| 2020 | $1,664 | $74,975 | $13,125 | $61,850 |
| 2019 | $1,664 | $74,975 | $13,125 | $61,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map