2817 Cellars Dr Livermore, CA 94550
Estimated Value: $2,149,000 - $2,782,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,107
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2817 Cellars Dr, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $2,505,259, approximately $609 per square foot. 2817 Cellars Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including William Mendenhall Middle School, Granada High School, and St Michael's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2016
Sold by
Nunes John A and Nunes Pamela A
Bought by
Nunes John A and Nunes Pamela A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2008
Sold by
Livermore Corners Lp
Bought by
Nunes John A and Nunes Pamela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunes John A | -- | None Available | |
| Nunes John A | -- | None Available | |
| Nunes John A | $1,110,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nunes John A | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,005 | $1,497,301 | $428,794 | $1,075,507 |
| 2024 | $19,005 | $1,467,814 | $420,389 | $1,054,425 |
| 2023 | $18,745 | $1,445,900 | $412,147 | $1,033,753 |
| 2022 | $18,465 | $1,410,558 | $404,068 | $1,013,490 |
| 2021 | $17,356 | $1,382,766 | $396,146 | $993,620 |
| 2020 | $17,587 | $1,375,526 | $392,087 | $983,439 |
| 2019 | $17,680 | $1,348,563 | $384,401 | $964,162 |
| 2018 | $17,323 | $1,322,126 | $376,866 | $945,260 |
| 2017 | $16,706 | $1,280,049 | $369,476 | $910,573 |
| 2016 | $16,271 | $1,270,794 | $362,234 | $908,560 |
| 2015 | $15,230 | $1,251,717 | $356,796 | $894,921 |
| 2014 | $14,980 | $1,227,206 | $349,809 | $877,397 |
Source: Public Records
Map