Estimated Value: $313,000 - $411,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2817 Dale Ave, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $366,277, approximately $401 per square foot. 2817 Dale Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Carroll Fowler Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Peyton Nellie M
Bought by
Grover Eugene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,315
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$339,962
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grover Eugene | $167,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grover Eugene | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,781 | $237,422 | $113,735 | $123,687 |
| 2024 | $2,607 | $232,767 | $111,505 | $121,262 |
| 2023 | $2,536 | $228,204 | $109,319 | $118,885 |
| 2022 | $2,515 | $223,730 | $107,176 | $116,554 |
| 2021 | $2,492 | $219,344 | $105,075 | $114,269 |
| 2020 | $2,415 | $217,096 | $103,998 | $113,098 |
| 2019 | $2,400 | $212,840 | $101,959 | $110,881 |
| 2018 | $2,129 | $189,000 | $115,000 | $74,000 |
| 2017 | $1,933 | $169,500 | $75,000 | $94,500 |
| 2016 | $1,943 | $170,500 | $45,000 | $125,500 |
| 2015 | $1,320 | $115,500 | $34,500 | $81,000 |
| 2014 | $1,148 | $100,500 | $30,000 | $70,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map