2817 E Pierson St Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $673,883 - $805,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2817 E Pierson St, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $742,971, approximately $499 per square foot. 2817 E Pierson St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Camelview Elementary, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2015
Sold by
Li Philip W and Zhang Xin
Bought by
The Li Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2009
Sold by
Li Philip W and Fausel Tane Moxey
Bought by
Li Philip W and Zhang Xin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Fausel Jane M
Bought by
Fausel Jane M and Li Philip
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Fausel Jane M
Bought by
Fausel Jane M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Fausel Donald F and Fausel Jane M
Bought by
Fausel Donald F and Fausel Jane M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1995
Sold by
Fausel Donald Frederick
Bought by
Fausel Jane Moxey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1995
Sold by
Li Sharon
Bought by
Li Philip
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Li Family Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Li Philip W | -- | None Available | |
| Fausel Jane M | -- | None Available | |
| Fausel Jane M | -- | -- | |
| Fausel Donald F | -- | -- | |
| Fausel Donald F | -- | -- | |
| Fausel Jane Moxey | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Li Philip | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Li Philip | $82,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,383 | $29,503 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,123 | $28,098 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,123 | $50,760 | $10,150 | $40,610 |
| 2022 | $3,023 | $40,460 | $8,090 | $32,370 |
| 2021 | $3,085 | $35,770 | $7,150 | $28,620 |
| 2020 | $3,035 | $34,450 | $6,890 | $27,560 |
| 2019 | $2,966 | $33,910 | $6,780 | $27,130 |
| 2018 | $2,888 | $30,000 | $6,000 | $24,000 |
| 2017 | $2,742 | $27,480 | $5,490 | $21,990 |
| 2016 | $2,642 | $23,630 | $4,720 | $18,910 |
| 2015 | $2,459 | $21,850 | $4,370 | $17,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map