Seller's Agent in 2026
Cathy Le
Real Broker
(916) 513-1053
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $355,668
Welcome to this charming condo tucked inside a quiet, well-kept complex in the Arden-Arcade area. Step inside to soaring ceilings and a cozy family room centered around a fireplace, with space for dining that flows into the kitchen and convenient half bath. Upstairs features a versatile loft area, a private primary suite with balcony, and an additional bedroom and full bath. The backyard is fully concrete for low maintenanceperfect for BBQs or relaxing outdoors. Conveniently located near shopping centers, coffee shops, and local dining, with easy freeway access for commuters. Minutes from Haggin Oaks Golf Complex and nearby parks, this home offers both comfort and convenience in a desirable Sacramento neighborhood.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Neli Del Carmen | $315,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Koizumi Kathryn | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Neli Del Carmen | $75,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | Sold | $315,000 | -8.7% | $228 / Sq Ft |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/29/2025 11/29/25 | Price Changed | $345,000 | -1.4% | $250 / Sq Ft |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $253 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,396 | $204,542 | $51,993 | $152,549 |
| 2024 | $2,396 | $200,532 | $50,974 | $149,558 |
| 2023 | $2,333 | $196,601 | $49,975 | $146,626 |
| 2022 | $2,318 | $192,747 | $48,996 | $143,751 |
| 2021 | $2,278 | $188,969 | $48,036 | $140,933 |
| 2020 | $2,234 | $187,032 | $47,544 | $139,488 |
| 2019 | $2,187 | $183,365 | $46,612 | $136,753 |
| 2018 | $2,159 | $179,771 | $45,699 | $134,072 |
| 2017 | $2,136 | $176,247 | $44,803 | $131,444 |
| 2016 | $1,996 | $172,792 | $43,925 | $128,867 |
| 2015 | $1,960 | $170,198 | $43,266 | $126,932 |
| 2014 | $1,917 | $166,865 | $42,419 | $124,446 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Cathy Le
Real Broker
(916) 513-1053
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Marisol Tovar
TerraNova Realty
(916) 826-1974
1 in this area
120 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225141357
APN: 254-0300-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.