2817 Fernside Blvd Alameda, CA 94501
Downtown Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,125,000 - $1,490,791
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2817 Fernside Blvd, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $1,281,448, approximately $611 per square foot. 2817 Fernside Blvd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2013
Sold by
Farrauto Leonard and Dixon Farrauto Beverly
Bought by
Farrauto Leonard and The Leonard Farrauto Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Sold by
Farrauto Leonard
Bought by
Farrauto Leonard and The Leonard Farrauto Living Tr
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrauto Leonard | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Farrauto Leonard | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Farrauto Leonard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Farrauto Leonard | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,124 | $455,866 | $87,854 | $368,012 |
| 2024 | $8,124 | $439,927 | $86,131 | $360,796 |
| 2023 | $7,851 | $438,164 | $84,442 | $353,722 |
| 2022 | $7,688 | $422,574 | $82,787 | $346,787 |
| 2021 | $7,518 | $414,152 | $81,164 | $339,988 |
| 2020 | $7,429 | $416,834 | $80,332 | $336,502 |
| 2019 | $6,758 | $408,662 | $78,757 | $329,905 |
| 2018 | $6,600 | $400,650 | $77,213 | $323,437 |
| 2017 | $6,333 | $392,795 | $75,699 | $317,096 |
| 2016 | $6,321 | $385,094 | $74,215 | $310,879 |
| 2015 | $6,291 | $379,310 | $73,100 | $306,210 |
| 2014 | $6,128 | $371,880 | $71,668 | $300,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map