Seller's Agent in 2025
Kelli Schoell
Chaddick Williams Realty
(661) 496-3208
3 in this area
83 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $280,687 - $309,000
Beautifully updated NE home on a corner lot. This cute and cozy home has a fully renovated kitchen featuring stunning quartz countertops and plenty of cabinet space. With new flooring, paint, and garage door this turn key home is ready for its new owners.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Chaddick Williams Realty License #01778449 Listed on: 01/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Jessica | $300,000 | Lennar Title | |
| Alcaraz Renovation Llc | $220,000 | Lennar Title | |
| Juarez Danny A | $157,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Leach Group Inc A California | $110,000 | Placer Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Jessica | $294,566 | |
| Previous Owner | Juarez Danny A | $141,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Leach Group Inc A California | $110,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | Sold | $300,000 | +3.4% | $273 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/18/2025 02/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Price Changed | $290,000 | -6.1% | $264 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/07/2025 01/07/25 | For Sale | $309,000 | +96.8% | $281 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2018 09/26/18 | Sold | $157,000 | -7.6% | $143 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/27/2018 08/27/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/26/2018 06/26/18 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,728 | $220,000 | $66,000 | $154,000 |
| 2024 | $2,728 | $171,698 | $49,212 | $122,486 |
| 2023 | $2,669 | $168,333 | $48,248 | $120,085 |
| 2022 | $2,605 | $165,033 | $47,302 | $117,731 |
| 2021 | $2,495 | $161,798 | $46,375 | $115,423 |
| 2020 | $2,458 | $160,140 | $45,900 | $114,240 |
| 2019 | $2,410 | $160,140 | $45,900 | $114,240 |
| 2018 | $1,738 | $102,547 | $31,069 | $71,478 |
| 2017 | $1,727 | $100,537 | $30,460 | $70,077 |
| 2016 | $1,598 | $98,566 | $29,863 | $68,703 |
| 2015 | $1,586 | $97,087 | $29,415 | $67,672 |
| 2014 | $1,535 | $95,186 | $28,839 | $66,347 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kelli Schoell
Chaddick Williams Realty
(661) 496-3208
3 in this area
83 Total Sales
V
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Victor Villatoro
Broker X
3 in this area
36 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Michael Dunn
Broker X
(661) 330-9631
5 in this area
103 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Jorge Solis
Infinity Real Estate Services
(661) 376-1579
7 in this area
60 Total Sales
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 202500279
APN: 021-363-20-00-7
Ask me questions while you tour the home.