2817 Leipers Fork Trail Murfreesboro, TN 37128
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $511,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,947
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2817 Leipers Fork Trail, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 and is currently estimated at $464,832, approximately $238 per square foot. 2817 Leipers Fork Trail is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School, Barfield Elementary School, and Rockvale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2021
Sold by
Ryan Homes
Bought by
Battreall Mark and Battreall Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Star Land Company Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Star Land Company Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Battreall Mark | $481,490 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nvr Inc | $140,000 | Settlement Svcs Of Nashviell | |
| Nvr Inc | $140,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,779 | $98,225 | $17,500 | $80,725 |
| 2024 | $2,779 | $98,225 | $17,500 | $80,725 |
| 2023 | $1,843 | $98,225 | $17,500 | $80,725 |
| 2022 | $1,588 | $98,225 | $17,500 | $80,725 |
| 2021 | $291 | $13,125 | $13,125 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map