2817 Memphis St Fort Smith, AR 72901
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $184,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,319
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2817 Memphis St, Fort Smith, AR 72901 and is currently estimated at $167,014, approximately $126 per square foot. 2817 Memphis St is a home with nearby schools including Raymond F. Orr Elementary School, Ramsey Junior High School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2025
Sold by
Waldrop Edward E and Waldrop Shelia A
Bought by
Edward And Shelia Waldrop Living Trust and Waldrop
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1997
Bought by
Waldrop Edward E and Waldrop Shelia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1987
Bought by
Rowe Norman H and Rowe Deedra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1986
Bought by
Johnson Johnson C and Johnson Linda A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1977
Bought by
Schmidt Kenneth A and Schmidt Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1977
Bought by
Hamilton James R and Hamilton Susan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edward And Shelia Waldrop Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Waldrop Edward E | -- | -- | |
| Rowe Norman H | $42,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Johnson C | $40,000 | -- | |
| Schmidt Kenneth A | $27,000 | -- | |
| Hamilton James R | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $575 | $29,706 | $4,000 | $25,706 |
| 2024 | $519 | $17,060 | $2,800 | $14,260 |
| 2023 | $519 | $17,060 | $2,800 | $14,260 |
| 2022 | $519 | $17,060 | $2,800 | $14,260 |
| 2021 | $575 | $17,060 | $2,800 | $14,260 |
| 2020 | $575 | $17,060 | $2,800 | $14,260 |
| 2019 | $575 | $14,800 | $2,800 | $12,000 |
| 2018 | $519 | $14,800 | $2,800 | $12,000 |
| 2017 | $519 | $14,800 | $2,800 | $12,000 |
| 2016 | $519 | $14,800 | $2,800 | $12,000 |
| 2015 | $519 | $14,800 | $2,800 | $12,000 |
| 2014 | $519 | $9,895 | $4,000 | $5,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map