2817 Morro Dr Antioch, CA 94531
Country Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $515,000 - $562,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2817 Morro Dr, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $545,974, approximately $385 per square foot. 2817 Morro Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Carmen Dragon Elementary School, Black Diamond Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas
Bought by
Varsovia Elmer B and Varsovia Jocelyn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,375
Outstanding Balance
$174,899
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$371,075
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2007
Sold by
Cespedes Jose A
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Cespedes Jose
Bought by
Cespedes Jose and Pedemonte Soraya E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Murica Oscar A and Murica Lidia C
Bought by
Cespedes Jose A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Pedemonte Soraya E
Bought by
Cespedes Jose A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2000
Sold by
Mccartney John S & Tammy R Tre
Bought by
Murcia Oscar A and Murcia Lidia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,900
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Sold by
John Mccartney and Rose Tammy Rose
Bought by
Mccartney John S and Mccartney Tammy Rose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1999
Sold by
Mccartney John
Bought by
Mccartney John and Mccartney Tammy Rose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,500
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1996
Sold by
Applin Bradford D and Applin Bonny Jean
Bought by
Mccartney John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varsovia Elmer B | $231,000 | Lsi Title | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas | $399,947 | None Available | |
| Cespedes Jose | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Cespedes Jose A | $475,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Cespedes Jose A | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Murcia Oscar A | $230,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Mccartney John S | -- | -- | |
| Mccartney John | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Mccartney John | $144,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Varsovia Elmer B | $225,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Cespedes Jose A | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murcia Oscar A | $183,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccartney John | $126,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccartney John | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,965 | $303,406 | $118,207 | $185,199 |
| 2024 | $3,759 | $297,458 | $115,890 | $181,568 |
| 2023 | $3,759 | $291,626 | $113,618 | $178,008 |
| 2022 | $3,703 | $285,909 | $111,391 | $174,518 |
| 2021 | $3,559 | $280,304 | $109,207 | $171,097 |
| 2019 | $3,510 | $271,992 | $105,969 | $166,023 |
| 2018 | $3,388 | $266,660 | $103,892 | $162,768 |
| 2017 | $3,302 | $261,432 | $101,855 | $159,577 |
| 2016 | $3,226 | $256,307 | $99,858 | $156,449 |
| 2015 | $3,195 | $252,458 | $98,359 | $154,099 |
| 2014 | $3,101 | $247,514 | $96,433 | $151,081 |
Source: Public Records
Map