2817 N Miller Ave Unit 1 Joplin, MO 64801
Oakland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2817 N Miller Ave Unit 1, Joplin, MO 64801 and is currently estimated at $258,000, approximately $172 per square foot. 2817 N Miller Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Royal Heights Elementary School, East Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2012
Sold by
Cantrells Patriot Homes Inc
Bought by
Burgess Tyler J and Burgess Kelly E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,122
Outstanding Balance
$89,813
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,187
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Stenger Ronald K
Bought by
Cantrells Patriot Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgess Tyler J | -- | None Available | |
| Cantrells Patriot Homes Inc | -- | Great American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burgess Tyler J | $131,122 | |
| Previous Owner | Cantrells Patriot Homes Inc | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,302 | $30,880 | $5,880 | $25,000 |
| 2024 | $1,301 | $28,190 | $5,880 | $22,310 |
| 2023 | $1,301 | $28,190 | $5,880 | $22,310 |
| 2022 | $1,295 | $28,160 | $5,880 | $22,280 |
| 2021 | $1,287 | $28,160 | $5,880 | $22,280 |
| 2020 | $1,223 | $26,180 | $5,880 | $20,300 |
| 2019 | $1,225 | $26,180 | $5,880 | $20,300 |
| 2018 | $1,262 | $27,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,267 | $27,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,260 | $27,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,265 | $27,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,265 | $27,430 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map