2817 Pasteur Ave Saint Louis, MO 63114
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $207,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2817 Pasteur Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63114 and is currently estimated at $169,068, approximately $140 per square foot. 2817 Pasteur Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Wyland Elementary School, Ritenour Middle School, and Ritenour Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1997
Sold by
Geisler David E and Geisler Willene
Bought by
Taylor Nina D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,783
Outstanding Balance
$7,858
Interest Rate
7.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$161,210
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Nina D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Nina D | $53,783 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,058 | $28,250 | $6,270 | $21,980 |
| 2024 | $2,058 | $24,000 | $2,090 | $21,910 |
| 2023 | $2,013 | $24,000 | $2,090 | $21,910 |
| 2022 | $1,804 | $18,850 | $2,090 | $16,760 |
| 2021 | $1,804 | $18,850 | $2,090 | $16,760 |
| 2020 | $1,703 | $16,400 | $3,710 | $12,690 |
| 2019 | $1,684 | $16,400 | $3,710 | $12,690 |
| 2018 | $1,586 | $13,890 | $2,190 | $11,700 |
| 2017 | $1,513 | $13,890 | $2,190 | $11,700 |
| 2016 | $1,260 | $11,750 | $2,190 | $9,560 |
| 2015 | $1,289 | $11,750 | $2,190 | $9,560 |
| 2014 | $1,520 | $14,140 | $2,280 | $11,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map