2817 Primrose Dr Lodi, CA 95242
Central Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,697 - $610,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2817 Primrose Dr, Lodi, CA 95242 and is currently estimated at $569,924, approximately $351 per square foot. 2817 Primrose Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ellerth E. Larson Elementary School, Lodi Middle School, and Tokay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2022
Sold by
Elliott Homes Inc
Bought by
Aguirre Logan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$517,049
Outstanding Balance
$488,538
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,386
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguirre Logan | $533,500 | Placer Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguirre Logan | $517,049 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,267 | $522,200 | $155,000 | $367,200 |
| 2024 | $6,557 | $554,574 | $114,444 | $440,130 |
| 2023 | $6,477 | $543,700 | $112,200 | $431,500 |
| 2022 | $663 | $61,200 | $61,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $538 | $47,842 | $47,842 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map