2817 Ritchie Rd District Heights, MD 20747
Estimated Value: $278,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,302
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2817 Ritchie Rd, District Heights, MD 20747 and is currently priced at $278,000, approximately $213 per square foot. 2817 Ritchie Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Longfields Elementary School, Drew Freeman Middle School, and Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1969
Sold by
Kasulke C A and B A
Bought by
Dickerson Jackie W and Dickerson Clara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickerson Jackie W | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,168 | $396,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,168 | $380,633 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,929 | $364,600 | $118,000 | $246,600 |
| 2022 | $5,390 | $328,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,851 | $292,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,312 | $255,800 | $118,000 | $137,800 |
| 2019 | $4,312 | $255,800 | $118,000 | $137,800 |
| 2018 | $4,312 | $255,800 | $118,000 | $137,800 |
| 2017 | $4,333 | $257,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $257,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,753 | $257,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,753 | $258,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map