2817 Shepperton Terrace Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $353,255
Studio
2
Baths
915
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2817 Shepperton Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $328,814, approximately $359 per square foot. 2817 Shepperton Terrace is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Fairland Elementary School, Briggs Chaney Middle School, and James Hubert Blake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Orleans-Pobee Dahlia C
Bought by
Orleans-Pobee John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Sarco Odilio and Sarco N
Bought by
Pobee Orleans and Pobee John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orleans-Pobee John | -- | Servicelink | |
| Pobee Orleans | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Orleans-Pobee John | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,265 | $274,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,265 | $252,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,994 | $230,800 | $125,000 | $105,800 |
| 2022 | $2,677 | $212,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,211 | $194,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,211 | $177,000 | $110,400 | $66,600 |
| 2019 | $2,163 | $173,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,121 | $170,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,118 | $167,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $162,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,699 | $158,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,699 | $153,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map