2817 W 157th St Gardena, CA 90249
Estimated Value: $747,071 - $927,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,101
Sq Ft
$733/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2817 W 157th St, Gardena, CA 90249 and is currently estimated at $807,268, approximately $733 per square foot. 2817 W 157th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including One Hundred Fifty-Sixth Street Elementary School, Robert E. Peary Middle School, and Gardena Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2013
Sold by
Febles Terry L
Bought by
Febles Sandra Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Febles Sandra Lee | $103,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,536 | $100,558 | $67,840 | $32,718 |
| 2024 | $1,536 | $98,587 | $66,510 | $32,077 |
| 2023 | $1,511 | $96,655 | $65,206 | $31,449 |
| 2022 | $1,443 | $94,761 | $63,928 | $30,833 |
| 2021 | $1,429 | $92,904 | $62,675 | $30,229 |
| 2019 | $1,386 | $90,151 | $60,817 | $29,334 |
| 2018 | $1,321 | $88,384 | $59,625 | $28,759 |
| 2016 | $1,250 | $84,954 | $57,310 | $27,644 |
| 2015 | $1,229 | $83,679 | $56,450 | $27,229 |
| 2014 | $1,233 | $82,041 | $55,345 | $26,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map