2818 Ailsa Ave Baltimore, MD 21214
Lauraville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $429,744
Studio
2
Baths
6,103
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2818 Ailsa Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214 and is currently estimated at $428,872, approximately $70 per square foot. 2818 Ailsa Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Garrett Heights Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Flucas John Lee
Bought by
Flucas John and Flucas Regina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2008
Sold by
Flucas & Flucas Realty Llc
Bought by
Flucas John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Outstanding Balance
$117,401
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$311,471
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Burke David G
Bought by
Burke Elsie Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flucas John | -- | None Available | |
| Flucas John | $268,603 | -- | |
| Flucas & Flucas Realty Llc | $113,110 | -- | |
| Burke Elsie Mae | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flucas & Flucas Realty Llc | $187,500 | |
| Closed | Flucas John | $187,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,755 | $347,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,755 | $315,600 | $61,400 | $254,200 |
| 2023 | $7,395 | $313,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $311,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,288 | $308,800 | $61,400 | $247,400 |
| 2020 | $6,186 | $295,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $107 | $282,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,842 | $269,600 | $61,400 | $208,200 |
| 2017 | $97 | $269,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $269,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,213 | $349,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,213 | $306,567 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map