2818 Broadway E Seattle, WA 98102
Portage Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,611,000 - $2,204,505
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,680
Sq Ft
$735/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2818 Broadway E, Seattle, WA 98102 and is currently estimated at $1,969,626, approximately $734 per square foot. 2818 Broadway E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Montlake Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2022
Sold by
Mukhopadhyay and Neelam
Bought by
Mukhopadhyay Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mukhopadhyay Family Trust | $313 | Alexander & Associates Apc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,897 | $1,970,000 | $951,000 | $1,019,000 |
| 2023 | $17,606 | $1,864,000 | $906,000 | $958,000 |
| 2022 | $14,689 | $1,847,000 | $843,000 | $1,004,000 |
| 2021 | $13,886 | $1,590,000 | $726,000 | $864,000 |
| 2020 | $14,152 | $1,425,000 | $681,000 | $744,000 |
| 2018 | $13,211 | $1,468,000 | $700,000 | $768,000 |