2818 Dexter Rd Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Hollywood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,484 - $435,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,243
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2818 Dexter Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $398,621, approximately $320 per square foot. 2818 Dexter Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Abbot Elementary School, Forsythe Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
Bantle Rose Patricia
Bought by
Bantle Rose Patricia and Rose Patricia Bantle Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bantle Rose Patricia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,229 | $158,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,125 | $140,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,803 | $133,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,144 | $127,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,047 | $125,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,965 | $120,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,773 | $108,200 | $108,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,720 | $102,800 | $0 | $0 |