S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Shawn Looper
Looper Auction & Realty II, LLC
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $545,000
Auction 9/16/2021 @ 10 am. Incredible appx 2730 sf 4 bedroom/3 bath brick home in excellent neighborhood. Home has large open living/dining room, large open kitchen, 3-car garage and lots of extras! 10% buyer's premium
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Shawn Looper
Looper Auction & Realty II, LLC License #PB00051912 Listed on: 08/04/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Shawn Looper
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darrell Dane Warnock Revocable Trust- | $407,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smalwood L Milton L | -- | None Available | |
| Smallwood Sylvia J | $51,000 | Edwards Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smallwood Sylvia J | $51,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/29/2021 09/29/21 | Sold | $407,000 | +40699900.0% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 08/30/2021 08/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/04/2021 08/04/21 | For Sale | $1 | -- | $0 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,179 | $69,688 | $8,100 | $61,588 |
| 2024 | $2,613 | $49,770 | $8,100 | $41,670 |
| 2023 | $2,890 | $49,770 | $8,100 | $41,670 |
| 2022 | $2,890 | $49,770 | $8,100 | $41,670 |
| 2021 | $2,415 | $49,770 | $8,100 | $41,670 |
| 2020 | $2,415 | $49,770 | $8,100 | $41,670 |
| 2019 | $2,415 | $50,530 | $8,100 | $42,430 |
| 2018 | $2,440 | $50,530 | $8,100 | $42,430 |
| 2017 | $2,173 | $50,530 | $8,100 | $42,430 |
| 2016 | $2,523 | $50,530 | $8,100 | $42,430 |
| 2015 | $2,523 | $50,530 | $8,100 | $42,430 |
| 2014 | $2,173 | $48,050 | $10,350 | $37,700 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Shawn Looper
Looper Auction & Realty II, LLC
Source: Western River Valley Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1048626
APN: 10868-0061-00000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.