2818 Ridgeview Dr Augusta, GA 30909
Belair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $242,289
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2818 Ridgeview Dr, Augusta, GA 30909 and is currently estimated at $236,322, approximately $143 per square foot. 2818 Ridgeview Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Johnson Magnet, Westside High School, and Greater Augusta Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Bodrick Doris K
Bought by
Collier Alfred 1 and Collier Int 6
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1995
Sold by
.Highview Developmen
Bought by
.Five-O-Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1991
Sold by
Highview Development Corp
Bought by
Bodrick Doris K Brown Carolyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1991
Sold by
Highview Highview and Highview Developmen
Bought by
Bodrick Doris K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collier Alfred 1 | -- | -- | |
| .Five-O-Development | -- | -- | |
| Bodrick Doris K Brown Carolyn | -- | -- | |
| Bodrick Doris K | $12,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,701 | $88,040 | $10,000 | $78,040 |
| 2024 | $2,701 | $78,464 | $10,000 | $68,464 |
| 2023 | $2,368 | $81,588 | $10,000 | $71,588 |
| 2022 | $1,959 | $60,812 | $10,000 | $50,812 |
| 2021 | $1,712 | $47,844 | $10,000 | $37,844 |
| 2020 | $1,687 | $47,844 | $10,000 | $37,844 |
| 2019 | $1,546 | $40,546 | $8,200 | $32,346 |
| 2018 | $1,555 | $40,546 | $8,200 | $32,346 |
| 2017 | $1,500 | $40,546 | $8,200 | $32,346 |
| 2016 | $1,501 | $40,546 | $8,200 | $32,346 |
| 2015 | $1,510 | $40,546 | $8,200 | $32,346 |
| 2014 | $1,512 | $40,546 | $8,200 | $32,346 |
Source: Public Records
Map