2819 89th Ave E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $412,776 - $470,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2819 89th Ave E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $441,194, approximately $245 per square foot. 2819 89th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Jahr Julius M and Jahr Roxanne
Bought by
White John F and White Tara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,250
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1995
Sold by
Petz Dev Inc
Bought by
Jahr Julius M and Jahr Roxanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White John F | $365,000 | Banyan Title & Real Estate S | |
| Jahr Julius M | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History