RENTED MAR 1, 2026

2810 89th Ave E Parrish, FL 34219

Estimated Value: $456,975 - $530,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,198 Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Dogs Allowed
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of March 2026

For Rent – Unfurnished Annual Rental | Pet Friendly $500 off first month rent if moved in by Feb 1st! Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom Florida pool home offering over 2,100 sq ft of open, comfortable living space. The home features a freshly painted interior and a refreshed exterior, making it clean, bright, and move-in ready. Designed for both relaxing and entertaining, the open-concept floor plan is filled with abundant natural light and flows seamlessly to the outdoor living area. Step outside to enjoy the screened-in, heated pool and patio, perfect for Florida living year-round. The main living area opens directly to the pool, with an additional private access point from the primary bedroom, creating effortless indoor-outdoor living. All three bedrooms are generously sized. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and an ensuite bathroom. A convenient half bath with pool access is located off the main living space—ideal for guests. A dedicated laundry area adds everyday convenience. Location, location, location! Situated in a quiet Parrish neighborhood near US-301, this home offers easy access to shopping, dining, and daily conveniences while still providing a peaceful residential setting. Included with rent: lawn care, pool maintenance, and pest control. A washer and dryer are also included.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kristi Berger

ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 941-301-8629 License #3374401 Listed on: 08/15/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Kristi Berger

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 9,757

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,198 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• In Ground Pool
  • 9,757 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Parkwood Lakes Hoa
  • Parkwood Lakes Community
  • Parkwood Lakes Ph I & II Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 10/10/25
  • The owner pays for grounds care, pest control, pool maintenance
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 3/1/26
  • $75 Application Fee
  • 1 to 2-Year Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 842511602

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

9,757 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Available Date: 2025-10-10
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Pet Fee Non Refundable: 150
  • Additional Applicant Fee: 75
  • Expected Lease Date: 2026-03-01T00:00:00.000

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Living Area: 2198
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Building Area Total: 3130
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9757
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance
  • Status: Leased
  • Street Post Direction: E
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 290.79
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • Number Of Pets: 1
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.30
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 941-301-8629
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area Meters: 204.20

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Per insurance.
  • Association Fee Requirement: None
  • Pet Size: Small (16-35 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 75

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 842511602

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sold by
Hayes Richard Larry
Bought by
Hayes Richard Kelly
Current Estimated Value
$479,744

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 1998
Sold by
Hayes Susan C
Bought by
Hayes Richard Larry

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 1994
Sold by
Petz Dev Inc
Bought by
Hayes Richard L and Hayes Susan C

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,456
Interest Rate
7.81%

Hayes Richard Larry -- --
Hayes Richard L $32,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hayes Richard L $66,456
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/01/2026 03/01/26 Rented $2,850 -3.2% --
01/28/2026 01/28/26 Under Contract -- -- --
12/30/2025 12/30/25 Price Changed $2,945 -1.7% $1 / Sq Ft
10/31/2025 10/31/25 Price Changed $2,995 -4.9% $1 / Sq Ft
09/05/2025 09/05/25 Price Changed $3,150 -3.1% $1 / Sq Ft
08/15/2025 08/15/25 For Rent $3,250 +1.6% --
09/09/2022 09/09/22 Rented $3,200 0.0% --
09/07/2022 09/07/22 Under Contract -- -- --
08/17/2022 08/17/22 Price Changed $3,200 -3.0% $1 / Sq Ft
08/05/2022 08/05/22 Price Changed $3,300 -5.7% $2 / Sq Ft
07/08/2022 07/08/22 For Rent $3,500 +25.0% --
07/23/2021 07/23/21 Rented $2,800 0.0% --
07/02/2021 07/02/21 Under Contract -- -- --
06/29/2021 06/29/21 For Rent $2,800 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,674 $430,489 $67,320 $363,169
2024 $6,674 $480,244 $67,320 $412,924
2023 $6,674 $486,656 $67,320 $419,336
2022 $5,944 $414,288 $55,000 $359,288
2021 $2,614 $213,520 $0 $0
2020 $2,692 $210,572 $0 $0
2019 $2,646 $205,838 $0 $0
2018 $2,619 $202,000 $0 $0
2017 $2,423 $197,845 $0 $0
2016 $2,415 $193,776 $0 $0
2015 $2,440 $192,429 $0 $0
2014 $2,440 $190,902 $0 $0
2013 $2,430 $188,081 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4659248

Stellar MLS

APN: 8425-1160-2

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.