9104 25th St E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $534,000 - $739,641
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,625
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9104 25th St E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $626,410, approximately $238 per square foot. 9104 25th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
Sold by
Hyer Williak D and Hyer Nohora C
Bought by
Hyer William D and Hyer Nohora C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2017
Sold by
Couchois Laurie A
Bought by
Hyer William D and Hyer Nohora C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,000
Outstanding Balance
$228,338
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$398,072
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyer William D | -- | Attorney | |
| Hyer William D | $376,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hyer William D | $277,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,268 | $349,430 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,268 | $329,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,155 | $320,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,842 | $299,134 | $95,000 | $204,134 |
| 2020 | $4,455 | $291,699 | $95,000 | $196,699 |
| 2019 | $4,177 | $269,948 | $96,000 | $173,948 |
| 2018 | $3,999 | $254,788 | $96,000 | $158,788 |
| 2017 | $2,113 | $174,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,066 | $170,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,119 | $169,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,119 | $167,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,108 | $165,467 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map