9008 31st Ct E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $532,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9008 31st Ct E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $505,905, approximately $248 per square foot. 9008 31st Ct E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2011
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Insalaco Robert J and Insalaco Amy B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,315
Outstanding Balance
$91,520
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$414,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Liberty Savings Bank F S B
Bought by
D R Horton Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Insalaco Robert J | $223,400 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc | |
| D R Horton Inc | $153,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Insalaco Robert J | $133,315 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,204 | $270,598 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,204 | $255,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,114 | $247,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,988 | $240,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,080 | $237,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,030 | $231,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,001 | $227,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,778 | $222,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,772 | $218,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,802 | $216,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,802 | $215,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,792 | $211,984 | $28,550 | $183,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map