2819 Central Ave Great Falls, MT 59401
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2819 Central Ave, Great Falls, MT 59401 and is currently estimated at $225,502, approximately $341 per square foot. 2819 Central Ave is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Roosevelt School, East Middle School, and Great Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2008
Sold by
Erin Group Ltd
Bought by
Boland Bridget
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,524
Outstanding Balance
$52,832
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$172,670
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boland Bridget | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boland Bridget | $80,524 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,295 | $157,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,679 | $144,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,640 | $145,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,392 | $108,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,142 | $108,000 | $0 | $0 |