2819 Drummond St Vicksburg, MS 39180
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $246,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,854
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2819 Drummond St, Vicksburg, MS 39180 and is currently estimated at $238,372, approximately $83 per square foot. 2819 Drummond St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Dana Road Elementary School, Vicksburg Intermediate School, and Vicksburg Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,335 | $27,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,335 | $27,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,276 | $26,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,250 | $17,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,250 | $15,647 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,250 | $15,647 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,252 | $15,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,163 | $15,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,129 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map