2819 E Laurel Ln Phoenix, AZ 85028
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,146 - $630,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2819 E Laurel Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85028 and is currently estimated at $557,287, approximately $295 per square foot. 2819 E Laurel Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Cove Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2024
Sold by
Carmichael Veronique Michelle
Bought by
Veronique Michelle Carmichael Living Trust and Carmichael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2008
Sold by
Carmichael Veronique M
Bought by
Carmichael Veronique M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Carmichael Victorine E
Bought by
Carmichael Veronique M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,200
Interest Rate
7.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2001
Sold by
Carmichael Veronique M
Bought by
Carmichael Herman L and Carmichael Victorine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,617
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2001
Sold by
Carmichael Herman L and Carmichael Victorine E
Bought by
Carmichael Veronique M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,617
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1995
Sold by
Carmichael Herman L and Carmichael Victorine E
Bought by
Carmichael Herman L and Carmichael Victorine E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1995
Sold by
Carmichael Herman L and Carmichael Victorine E
Bought by
Carmichael Herman L and Carmichael Victorine E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veronique Michelle Carmichael Living Trust | -- | Final Title Support | |
| Carmichael Veronique M | -- | None Available | |
| Carmichael Veronique M | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Carmichael Herman L | -- | -- | |
| Carmichael Veronique M | -- | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Carmichael Herman L | -- | -- | |
| Carmichael Herman L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carmichael Veronique M | $103,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Carmichael Veronique M | $75,617 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,487 | $17,177 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,416 | $16,359 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,416 | $39,360 | $7,870 | $31,490 |
| 2022 | $1,403 | $30,630 | $6,120 | $24,510 |
| 2021 | $1,426 | $24,570 | $4,910 | $19,660 |
| 2020 | $1,377 | $23,480 | $4,690 | $18,790 |
| 2019 | $1,384 | $21,470 | $4,290 | $17,180 |
| 2018 | $1,333 | $19,300 | $3,860 | $15,440 |
| 2017 | $1,273 | $18,460 | $3,690 | $14,770 |
| 2016 | $1,253 | $17,770 | $3,550 | $14,220 |
| 2015 | $1,162 | $16,420 | $3,280 | $13,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map