2819 Eagle Lake Dr Orlando, FL 32837
Estimated Value: $476,139 - $521,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2819 Eagle Lake Dr, Orlando, FL 32837 and is currently estimated at $502,285, approximately $266 per square foot. 2819 Eagle Lake Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Endeavor Elementary School, Hunters Creek Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2025
Sold by
Karyn Mitrano and Gary Mitrano
Bought by
Mitrano Gary and Mitrano Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitrano Gary | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,045 | $396,600 | $90,000 | $306,600 |
| 2025 | $3,045 | $404,200 | $90,000 | $314,200 |
| 2024 | $2,664 | $192,269 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,664 | $181,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,542 | $176,124 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,485 | $170,994 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,363 | $168,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,422 | $164,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,400 | $161,768 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,355 | $223,447 | $50,000 | $173,447 |
| 2016 | $2,324 | $219,337 | $50,000 | $169,337 |
| 2015 | $2,360 | $209,150 | $50,000 | $159,150 |
| 2014 | $2,399 | $176,388 | $50,000 | $126,388 |
Source: Public Records
Map