2819 Fitzpatrick Dr Tallahassee, FL 32309
Killearn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,771 - $479,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,289
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2819 Fitzpatrick Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32309 and is currently estimated at $458,943, approximately $200 per square foot. 2819 Fitzpatrick Dr is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Gilchrist Elementary School, William J. Montford III Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
Sold by
Convertino John W
Bought by
Wells Byron H and Wells Rachel M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,500
Outstanding Balance
$31,166
Interest Rate
6.76%
Estimated Equity
$427,777
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Byron H | $159,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wells Byron H | $151,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |