2819 Green St Laredo, TX 78043
Three Points NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $81,000 - $129,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,223
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2819 Green St, Laredo, TX 78043 and is currently estimated at $111,333. 2819 Green St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including D.D. Hachar Elementary School, Joaquin Cigarroa Middle School, and Dr. Leo Cigarroa High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $169 | $34,497 | $34,497 | -- |
| 2024 | $169 | $33,372 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $667 | $27,810 | $27,810 | -- |
| 2022 | $640 | $24,305 | $24,305 | $0 |
| 2021 | $538 | $19,451 | $19,451 | $0 |
| 2020 | $539 | $19,450 | $19,450 | $0 |
| 2019 | $552 | $19,450 | $19,450 | $0 |
| 2018 | $537 | $19,450 | $19,450 | $0 |
| 2017 | $417 | $14,980 | $14,980 | $0 |
| 2016 | $417 | $14,980 | $14,980 | $0 |
| 2015 | $464 | $16,810 | $14,980 | $1,830 |
| 2014 | $464 | $16,810 | $14,980 | $1,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map