Estimated Value: $665,215 - $705,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,390
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2819 Hawkins Ln, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $688,554, approximately $288 per square foot. 2819 Hawkins Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Art Freiler, Merrill F. West High School, and Tracy Independent Study Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2000
Sold by
Tracy Park Atherton 3 Lp
Bought by
Pebenito Antonio B and Pebenito Lilia P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,765
Outstanding Balance
$91,284
Interest Rate
7.81%
Estimated Equity
$597,270
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pebenito Antonio B | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pebenito Antonio B | $245,765 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,578 | $389,792 | $135,603 | $254,189 |
| 2024 | $4,224 | $382,150 | $132,945 | $249,205 |
| 2023 | $5,182 | $374,658 | $130,339 | $244,319 |
| 2022 | $5,141 | $367,313 | $127,784 | $239,529 |
| 2021 | $5,061 | $360,112 | $125,279 | $234,833 |
| 2020 | $5,061 | $356,421 | $123,995 | $232,426 |
| 2019 | $4,998 | $349,433 | $121,564 | $227,869 |
| 2018 | $4,805 | $342,582 | $119,181 | $223,401 |
| 2017 | $4,676 | $335,866 | $116,845 | $219,021 |
| 2016 | $4,675 | $329,283 | $114,555 | $214,728 |
| 2014 | $4,447 | $317,987 | $110,625 | $207,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map