2819 Hunters Run Florence, SC 29505
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $408,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
2,752
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2819 Hunters Run, Florence, SC 29505 and is currently estimated at $357,807, approximately $130 per square foot. 2819 Hunters Run is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and South Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2007
Sold by
Moore Yvette S
Bought by
Moore David H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore David H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $759 | $10,392 | $1,041 | $9,351 |
| 2024 | $688 | $10,392 | $1,041 | $9,351 |
| 2023 | $572 | $7,470 | $1,041 | $6,429 |
| 2022 | $977 | $7,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $967 | $7,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $904 | $7,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $906 | $7,470 | $1,041 | $6,429 |
| 2018 | $818 | $7,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $879 | $7,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $792 | $7,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $784 | $7,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $733 | $7,471 | $1,041 | $6,429 |
Source: Public Records
Map