2819 Phoenix Ave Fort Smith, AR 72901
Estimated Value: $133,845 - $155,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,271
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2819 Phoenix Ave, Fort Smith, AR 72901 and is currently estimated at $146,711, approximately $115 per square foot. 2819 Phoenix Ave is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Raymond F. Orr Elementary School, Ramsey Junior High School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
Big Ten Rentals Llc
Bought by
Knurly Oak Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,915
Outstanding Balance
$89,914
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$56,797
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knurly Oak Properties Llc | $119,900 | Alford Law Firm |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knurly Oak Properties Llc | $101,915 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $731 | $21,161 | $3,000 | $18,161 |
| 2024 | $601 | $11,450 | $2,100 | $9,350 |
| 2023 | $665 | $11,450 | $2,100 | $9,350 |
| 2022 | $665 | $11,450 | $2,100 | $9,350 |
| 2021 | $665 | $11,450 | $2,100 | $9,350 |
| 2020 | $614 | $11,450 | $2,100 | $9,350 |
| 2019 | $559 | $9,620 | $2,100 | $7,520 |
| 2018 | $559 | $9,620 | $2,100 | $7,520 |
| 2017 | $505 | $9,620 | $2,100 | $7,520 |
| 2016 | $505 | $9,620 | $2,100 | $7,520 |
| 2015 | $505 | $9,620 | $2,100 | $7,520 |
| 2014 | $674 | $12,830 | $4,000 | $8,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map