K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kirk Suhart
King Realty
(440) 503-8959
1 in this area
88 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $196,354
Nice huge ranch with 3 bedrooms and full basement waiting your updates. Home has an enclosed 4 seasons room with fireplace and plenty of windows. Large living room also has a fireplace and opens into large dining room. There is a full bathroom on main level and basement has an enclosed shower and a toilet ready to be completed into a 2nd full bathroom. Large eat-in kitchen and access to the garage. Come make it yours while it lasts. Home does need some attention- new electrical panel has been installed and there are hard wood floors under carpeting to help make the transition back into you dream ranch.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
King Realty Brokerage Email: 440-647-3580, kingrealtycountry@gmail.com License #2005000089 Listed on: 11/04/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-Member Non-Member
Non-Member License #9999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steinbrecher Jalen E | $185,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steinbrecher Jalen E | $179,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Sold | $185,000 | +15.7% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 11/08/2025 11/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $57,085 | $13,440 | $43,645 |
| 2024 | $1,382 | $57,085 | $13,440 | $43,645 |
| 2023 | $2,792 | $49,070 | $11,900 | $37,170 |
| 2022 | $2,812 | $49,070 | $11,900 | $37,170 |
| 2021 | $2,835 | $49,070 | $11,900 | $37,170 |
| 2020 | $2,765 | $42,525 | $10,150 | $32,375 |
| 2019 | $2,688 | $42,525 | $10,150 | $32,375 |
| 2018 | $1,967 | $42,525 | $10,150 | $32,375 |
| 2017 | $1,888 | $37,310 | $9,205 | $28,105 |
| 2016 | $2,882 | $106,600 | $26,300 | $80,300 |
| 2015 | $1,851 | $106,600 | $26,300 | $80,300 |
| 2014 | $2,544 | $36,580 | $9,030 | $27,550 |
| 2013 | $1,696 | $36,580 | $9,030 | $27,550 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kirk Suhart
King Realty
(440) 503-8959
1 in this area
88 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non-Member Non-Member
Non-Member
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5169765
APN: 44-76191
Ask me questions while you tour the home.