Estimated Value: $261,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 282 8th Ave, Inman, KS 67546 and is currently estimated at $313,567, approximately $170 per square foot. 282 8th Ave is a home located in McPherson County with nearby schools including Inman Elementary School and Inman Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Bought by
Isaac Terry L and Isaac Audrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isaac Terry L | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,093 | $36,547 | $4,794 | $31,753 |
| 2024 | $41 | $35,202 | $4,791 | $30,411 |
| 2023 | $3,974 | $34,217 | $3,707 | $30,510 |
| 2022 | $3,620 | $32,612 | $1,644 | $30,968 |
| 2021 | $3,564 | $32,612 | $1,644 | $30,968 |
| 2020 | $3,801 | $32,642 | $1,740 | $30,902 |
| 2019 | $3,564 | $30,257 | $2,618 | $27,639 |
| 2018 | $3,532 | $30,267 | $3,455 | $26,812 |
| 2017 | $2,745 | $23,461 | $4,198 | $19,263 |
| 2016 | $2,703 | $23,000 | $4,672 | $18,328 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,549 | $3,982 | $18,567 |
| 2014 | $1,690 | $22,550 | $2,979 | $19,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map