RENTED SEP 12, 2025

Estimated Value: $199,000 - $212,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,440 Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 13, 2025

Last sale price $210,000 $146 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,186 / mo

About This Home

As of September 2025

Beautifully maintained mobile home featuring 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a private backyard, and a covered carport!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Chun Sham

Stonegate Real Estate Services Brokerage Phone: 702-309-3888 License #S.0074505 Listed on: 07/10/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Peach Freeman

More Realty Incorporated License #S.0202608

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Back and Front Yard Fenced

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,440 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Laminate Flooring

Kitchen

  • Double Oven
  • Built-In Gas Oven
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Dryer

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,399
  • Property Available on 7/10/25
  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, gas, key deposit, security, sewer, water

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Sunrise Sub #5 Trlr Estate Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • No Pets Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Key Deposit, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Available Date: 2025-07-10
  • Security Deposit: 1399.0
  • Lease Term Options: 12 Months
  • Pets Allowed: No

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Mobile Home
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: Sunrise Sub #5 Trlr Estate
  • Directions: From N Boulder Hway and E Lake Mead Pkway, go E on Lake Mead Pkway, Right on Navajo Dr, turn L on Apache Pl, Turn R on Aztec Ln, home is to the left.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Attribution Contact: 702-309-3888
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Oven, Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Washer/DryerAllInOne, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: None
  • Living Area: 1440.0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sewell, C.T.,Sewell, C.T.
  • High School: Basic Academy
  • Middle Or Junior School: Brown B. Mahlon

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 25, 2025
Closed on
Jun 10, 2025
Sold by
Godley Jeffrey Roy and Godley Gloria Irma
List Price
$230,000
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-8.7%
Views
123
Current Estimated Value
$206,112

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,888
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.03%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 19, 2017
Closed on
Apr 24, 2018
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$65,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-18.65%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.85%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 19, 2017
Closed on
Apr 23, 2018
Sold by
Fry Michael A and Thomas Venus M
Bought by
Godley Jeffrey Roy and Godley Gloria Irma Milina De
Seller's Agent
Anthony Madaffari
BHHS Nevada Properties
Buyer's Agent
Patricia Gremm
Turn Key Property Solutions
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$65,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-18.65%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2015
Sold by
Fitzpatrick Laura B
Bought by
Fry Michael A and Fry Venus M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lac Sonney $210,000 Security 1St Title
Thomas Venus M -- Premier American Title
Godley Jeffrey Roy $65,000 Premier American Title
Fry Michael A $220 None Available
Whiteaker Maxine C -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/12/2025 09/12/25 Rented $1,399 0.0% --
09/04/2025 09/04/25 Under Contract -- -- --
07/10/2025 07/10/25 For Rent $1,399 0.0% --
06/13/2025 06/13/25 Sold $210,000 -8.7% $146 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/25/2025 05/25/25 For Sale $230,000 0.0% $160 / Sq Ft
04/01/2020 04/01/20 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
03/02/2020 03/02/20 Under Contract -- -- --
02/14/2020 02/14/20 For Rent $1,200 0.0% --
04/26/2018 04/26/18 Sold $65,000 -18.6% $45 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/27/2018 03/27/18 Pending -- -- --
10/19/2017 10/19/17 For Sale $79,900 -- $55 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $853 $32,264 $19,950 $12,314
2025 $789 $32,591 $19,600 $12,991
2024 $732 $32,591 $19,600 $12,991
2023 $732 $32,848 $19,950 $12,898
2022 $678 $27,120 $15,050 $12,070
2021 $628 $25,753 $14,000 $11,753
2020 $580 $26,052 $14,000 $12,052
2019 $191 $9,800 $9,800 $0
2018 $183 $6,300 $6,300 $0
2017 $210 $7,254 $5,250 $2,004
2016 $210 $7,160 $5,250 $1,910
2015 $208 $7,116 $5,250 $1,866
2014 $206 $7,072 $5,250 $1,822

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2700187

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 179-05-811-020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.