282 Barnstable Rd Hyannis, MA 02601
Hyannis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,302,691
Studio
1
Bath
2,252
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 282 Barnstable Rd, Hyannis, MA 02601 and is currently estimated at $1,302,691, approximately $578 per square foot. 282 Barnstable Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Hyannis West Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Poyant Marcel R and Poyant Mary J
Bought by
Bosworth W Chandler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$355,130
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$947,561
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bosworth W Chandler | $400,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bosworth W Chandler | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,290 | $538,100 | $221,200 | $316,900 |
| 2024 | $5,222 | $535,600 | $221,200 | $314,400 |
| 2023 | $5,629 | $535,600 | $221,200 | $314,400 |
| 2022 | $6,906 | $539,500 | $221,200 | $318,300 |
| 2021 | $6,906 | $539,500 | $221,200 | $318,300 |
| 2020 | $6,408 | $486,900 | $189,500 | $297,400 |
| 2019 | $6,599 | $488,800 | $189,500 | $299,300 |
| 2018 | $7,062 | $476,400 | $189,500 | $286,900 |
| 2017 | $5,934 | $471,700 | $189,500 | $282,200 |
| 2016 | $5,792 | $471,700 | $189,500 | $282,200 |
| 2015 | $5,496 | $458,000 | $182,100 | $275,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map