282 Beechtree Dr Cary, NC 27513
Weston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $309,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 282 Beechtree Dr, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $294,219, approximately $217 per square foot. 282 Beechtree Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Reedy Creek Elementary School, Reedy Creek Magnet Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Perison Patricia K and Kearney Patricia A
Bought by
Perison Joel A and Perison Patricia K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,788
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,431
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
Rush Jerald M
Bought by
Kearney Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,600
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perison Joel A | -- | None Available | |
| Kearney Patricia A | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perison Joel A | $68,000 | |
| Closed | Kearney Patricia A | $81,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,585 | $299,225 | $115,000 | $184,225 |
| 2024 | $2,529 | $299,225 | $115,000 | $184,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map