284 Beechtree Dr Cary, NC 27513
Weston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $310,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 284 Beechtree Dr, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $296,883, approximately $219 per square foot. 284 Beechtree Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Reedy Creek Elementary School, Reedy Creek Magnet Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Dufour Kevin R
Bought by
Weakland Laura C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,784
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$168,099
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2013
Sold by
Perrin Christy
Bought by
Dufour Kevin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Rearick Jeffrey A
Bought by
Perrin Christy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weakland Laura C | $158,000 | None Available | |
| Dufour Kevin R | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Perrin Christy | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weakland Laura C | $158,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dufour Kevin R | $123,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Perrin Christy | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,585 | $299,225 | $115,000 | $184,225 |
| 2024 | $2,529 | $299,225 | $115,000 | $184,225 |
| 2023 | $1,919 | $189,499 | $53,000 | $136,499 |
| 2022 | $1,848 | $189,499 | $53,000 | $136,499 |
| 2021 | $1,811 | $189,499 | $53,000 | $136,499 |
| 2020 | $1,820 | $189,499 | $53,000 | $136,499 |
| 2019 | $1,547 | $142,570 | $43,000 | $99,570 |
| 2018 | $1,452 | $142,570 | $43,000 | $99,570 |
| 2017 | $1,396 | $142,570 | $43,000 | $99,570 |
| 2016 | $1,375 | $142,570 | $43,000 | $99,570 |
| 2015 | $1,234 | $123,350 | $28,000 | $95,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,350 | $28,000 | $95,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map