282 Bennett Loop Natchitoches, LA 71457
Estimated Value: $135,903 - $195,000
About This Home
This home is located at 282 Bennett Loop, Natchitoches, LA 71457 and is currently estimated at $175,976, approximately $130 per square foot. 282 Bennett Loop is a home located in Natchitoches Parish with nearby schools including L.P. Vaughn Elementary/Middle School, M.R. Weaver Elementary School, and East Natchitoches Elementary/Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Andrea N | $190,000 | Fidelity Nat'l Title Ins Co | |
| Armond Elizabeth E | $89,000 | -- | |
| Armond Elizabeth E | $89,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hudson Andrea N | $186,558 | |
| Previous Owner | Armond Elizabeth E | $94,300 | |
| Closed | Armond Elizabeth E | $94,300 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $544 | $13,250 | $780 | $12,470 |
| 2024 | $867 | $9,390 | $780 | $8,610 |
| 2023 | $844 | $9,030 | $750 | $8,280 |
| 2022 | $844 | $9,030 | $750 | $8,280 |
| 2021 | $854 | $9,030 | $750 | $8,280 |
| 2020 | $873 | $9,030 | $750 | $8,280 |
| 2019 | $864 | $8,860 | $740 | $8,120 |
| 2018 | $863 | $8,860 | $740 | $8,120 |
| 2017 | $773 | $8,860 | $740 | $8,120 |
| 2015 | $820 | $8,600 | $700 | $7,900 |
| 2014 | $828 | $8,600 | $700 | $7,900 |
| 2013 | $802 | $8,600 | $700 | $7,900 |
Map
- 120 Eastin Cir
- 000 Hicks
- 102 Madalyn Dr
- 110 Eastin Cir
- 111 Madalyn Dr
- 116 Eastin Cir
- Tract 2 Deer Creek Rd
- 149 Sandra St
- 246 Ponderosa Rd
- 1670 Louisiana 504
- 105 Hidden Oak Ct
- 103 Cypress Cove
- 124 Lakefront Dr
- 115 Fox Run Dr
- 172 Haley Cir
- 122 Fox Run Dr
- 125 Fox Run Dr
- 137 Beechwood Ln
- 0 Forest Dr
- 315 Moss Hill Terrace Rd
- 266 Bennett Loop
- 274 Bennett Loop
- 256 Bennett Loop
- 200 Bennett Loop
- 244 Bennett Loop
- 212 Bennett Loop
- 255 Bennett Loop
- 288 Bennett Loop
- 101 Murray Ln
- 206 Bennett Loop
- 265 Bennett Loop
- 294 Bennett Loop
- 243 Bennett Loop
- 106 Murray Ln
- 300 Bennett Loop
- 123 Murray Ln
- 112 Prothro Rd
- 213 Bennett Loop
- 128 Murray Ln
- 192 Bennett Loop
Ask me questions while you tour the home.