282 E 23rd St Unit 284 Paterson, NJ 07514
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,000 - $696,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,602
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 282 E 23rd St Unit 284, Paterson, NJ 07514 and is currently estimated at $582,021, approximately $363 per square foot. 282 E 23rd St Unit 284 is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Edward W. Kilpatrick School of Discovery, Dale Avenue Elementary School, and Paterson School 6.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1996
Sold by
Spanedda John and Spanedda Emma
Bought by
Tyson Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyson Patrick | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tyson Patrick | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,875 | $174,200 | $63,300 | $110,900 |
| 2024 | $8,541 | $174,200 | $63,300 | $110,900 |
| 2022 | $8,086 | $174,200 | $63,300 | $110,900 |
| 2021 | $7,797 | $174,200 | $63,300 | $110,900 |
| 2020 | $7,273 | $174,200 | $63,300 | $110,900 |
| 2019 | $7,044 | $170,400 | $62,100 | $108,300 |
| 2018 | $7,276 | $168,200 | $61,600 | $106,600 |
| 2017 | $6,947 | $167,000 | $61,300 | $105,700 |
| 2016 | $7,454 | $171,800 | $60,000 | $111,800 |
| 2015 | $7,058 | $171,800 | $60,000 | $111,800 |
| 2014 | $7,465 | $257,400 | $124,500 | $132,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map