294 E 23rd St Unit 296 Paterson, NJ 07514
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,903 - $688,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,760
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 294 E 23rd St Unit 296, Paterson, NJ 07514 and is currently estimated at $637,726, approximately $362 per square foot. 294 E 23rd St Unit 296 is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Edward W. Kilpatrick School of Discovery, Dale Avenue Elementary School, and Paterson School 6.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Baez Jose Genao and Cortorreal Araceli
Bought by
Baez Jose Genao
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,750
Outstanding Balance
$218,919
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$418,807
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Nanita Hilda
Bought by
Baez Jose Genao and Cortorreal Araceli
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Nanita Ney and Nanita Hilda
Bought by
Nanita Hilda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baez Jose Genao | -- | Title Masters Llc | |
| Genao Baez Jose | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Baez Jose Genao | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Nanita Hilda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Genao Baez Jose | $288,750 | |
| Closed | Genao Baez Jose | $288,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Baez Jose Genao | $220,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Nanita Hilda | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,205 | $200,300 | $63,300 | $137,000 |
| 2024 | $9,821 | $200,300 | $63,300 | $137,000 |
| 2022 | $9,298 | $200,300 | $63,300 | $137,000 |
| 2021 | $8,965 | $200,300 | $63,300 | $137,000 |
| 2020 | $8,363 | $200,300 | $63,300 | $137,000 |
| 2019 | $8,103 | $196,000 | $62,100 | $133,900 |
| 2018 | $8,362 | $193,300 | $61,600 | $131,700 |
| 2017 | $7,987 | $192,000 | $61,300 | $130,700 |
| 2016 | $8,596 | $198,100 | $60,000 | $138,100 |
| 2015 | $8,138 | $198,100 | $60,000 | $138,100 |
| 2014 | $9,593 | $330,800 | $194,500 | $136,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map