282 Gaston St Ackerman, MS 39735
Estimated Value: $130,151 - $175,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,338
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 282 Gaston St, Ackerman, MS 39735 and is currently estimated at $159,038, approximately $118 per square foot. 282 Gaston St is a home located in Choctaw County with nearby schools including Ackerman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
Sold by
Dillinger Patrick and Dillinger Kayla
Bought by
Triplett Javorie and Triplett Abby
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,587
Outstanding Balance
$66,869
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$92,169
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Price Paula J and Flake Alexis Carl
Bought by
Flake Alexis Carl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triplett Javorie | -- | -- | |
| Flake Alexis Carl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Triplett Javorie | $76,587 | |
| Previous Owner | Flake Alexis Carl | $365,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $746 | $7,790 | $850 | $6,940 |
| 2023 | $563 | $6,232 | $850 | $5,382 |
| 2022 | $563 | $6,232 | $850 | $5,382 |
| 2021 | $563 | $6,232 | $850 | $5,382 |
| 2020 | $544 | $5,989 | $850 | $5,139 |
| 2019 | $544 | $5,989 | $850 | $5,139 |
| 2018 | $244 | $5,989 | $850 | $5,139 |
| 2017 | $244 | $5,989 | $850 | $5,139 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,698 | $850 | $4,848 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,547 | $1,275 | $7,272 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,547 | $1,275 | $7,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map