282 Lawton Rd Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $573,000 - $685,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,303
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 282 Lawton Rd, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $635,492, approximately $275 per square foot. 282 Lawton Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, L J Hauser Jr High School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2018
Sold by
Dec Borowski Carol M
Bought by
Borowski Raymond J and Borowski Carol M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Borowski Raymond J and Borowski Carol M
Bought by
Dec Borowski Carol M and Carol M Borowski Revocable Declaration O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borowski Raymond J | -- | Attorney | |
| Dec Borowski Carol M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,086 | $50,000 | $11,799 | $38,201 |
| 2024 | $14,086 | $50,000 | $11,799 | $38,201 |
| 2023 | $11,246 | $50,000 | $11,799 | $38,201 |
| 2022 | $11,246 | $35,518 | $10,324 | $25,194 |
| 2021 | $10,865 | $35,517 | $10,324 | $25,193 |
| 2020 | $10,656 | $35,517 | $10,324 | $25,193 |
| 2019 | $11,144 | $37,835 | $9,439 | $28,396 |
| 2018 | $10,813 | $37,835 | $9,439 | $28,396 |
| 2017 | $10,498 | $37,835 | $9,439 | $28,396 |
| 2016 | $9,836 | $32,210 | $8,259 | $23,951 |
| 2015 | $9,536 | $32,210 | $8,259 | $23,951 |
| 2014 | $9,405 | $32,210 | $8,259 | $23,951 |
| 2013 | $10,115 | $36,931 | $8,259 | $28,672 |
Source: Public Records
Map