282 Manual St Newark, DE 19711
Estimated Value: $422,725 - $535,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 282 Manual St, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $485,931, approximately $322 per square foot. 282 Manual St is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including West Park Place Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2025
Sold by
Julia Tindall and Frank Vasquez
Bought by
Hardcore Investments Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1985
Bought by
Vasquez Francisco and Vasquez Julia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardcore Investments Inc | $565,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vasquez Francisco | $74,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hardcore Investments Inc | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $307,100 | $58,500 | $248,600 |
| 2024 | $672 | $63,700 | $11,000 | $52,700 |
| 2023 | $2,303 | $63,700 | $11,000 | $52,700 |
| 2022 | $2,279 | $63,700 | $11,000 | $52,700 |
| 2021 | $2,221 | $63,700 | $11,000 | $52,700 |
| 2020 | $2,157 | $63,700 | $11,000 | $52,700 |
| 2019 | $1,891 | $63,700 | $11,000 | $52,700 |
| 2018 | $1,847 | $63,700 | $11,000 | $52,700 |
| 2017 | $1,792 | $63,700 | $11,000 | $52,700 |
| 2016 | $1,787 | $63,700 | $11,000 | $52,700 |
| 2015 | $1,602 | $63,700 | $11,000 | $52,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,700 | $11,000 | $52,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map