282 Private Rd East Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $848,000 - $1,057,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,391
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 282 Private Rd, East Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $905,853, approximately $267 per square foot. 282 Private Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Frank P Long Intermediate School, Bellport Middle School, and Bellport Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2025
Sold by
Hancock Gordon
Bought by
Gordon H Hancock Irt and Hancock
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon H Hancock Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,707 | $4,300 | $525 | $3,775 |
| 2024 | $13,707 | $4,300 | $525 | $3,775 |
| 2023 | $13,707 | $4,300 | $525 | $3,775 |
| 2022 | $13,052 | $4,300 | $525 | $3,775 |
| 2021 | $13,052 | $4,300 | $525 | $3,775 |
| 2020 | $13,610 | $4,625 | $525 | $4,100 |
| 2019 | $13,610 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $12,766 | $4,625 | $525 | $4,100 |