282 Pulpit Rd Bedford, NH 03110
Bedford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $712,654 - $739,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 282 Pulpit Rd, Bedford, NH 03110 and is currently estimated at $722,664, approximately $342 per square foot. 282 Pulpit Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Mckelvie Intermediate School, Ross A. Lurgio Middle School, and Bedford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Zwickl John D
Bought by
Fradette Karen J and Doherty Sean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,676
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$558,988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fradette Karen J | $317,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fradette Karen J | $254,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fradette Karen J | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,595 | $642,500 | $224,000 | $418,500 |
| 2024 | $9,688 | $612,800 | $224,000 | $388,800 |
| 2023 | $8,583 | $579,900 | $224,000 | $355,900 |
| 2022 | $7,793 | $442,800 | $165,900 | $276,900 |
| 2021 | $7,590 | $442,800 | $165,900 | $276,900 |
| 2020 | $7,389 | $369,100 | $121,600 | $247,500 |
| 2019 | $6,994 | $369,100 | $121,600 | $247,500 |
| 2018 | $6,975 | $341,900 | $121,600 | $220,300 |
| 2017 | $6,465 | $341,900 | $121,600 | $220,300 |
| 2016 | $6,785 | $303,300 | $97,200 | $206,100 |
| 2015 | $6,903 | $303,300 | $97,200 | $206,100 |
| 2014 | $6,824 | $303,300 | $97,200 | $206,100 |
| 2013 | $6,724 | $303,300 | $97,200 | $206,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map