282 Riggs Rd Hubert, NC 28539
Hubert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,703 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 282 Riggs Rd, Hubert, NC 28539 and is currently estimated at $279,926, approximately $161 per square foot. 282 Riggs Rd is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Queens Creek Elementary School, Swansboro Middle School, and Swansboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1989
Bought by
Flint David Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flint David Michael | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,233 | $188,311 | $40,000 | $148,311 |
| 2024 | $1,233 | $188,311 | $40,000 | $148,311 |
| 2023 | $1,233 | $188,311 | $40,000 | $148,311 |
| 2022 | $1,233 | $188,311 | $40,000 | $148,311 |
| 2021 | $1,023 | $145,100 | $30,000 | $115,100 |
| 2020 | $1,023 | $145,100 | $30,000 | $115,100 |
| 2019 | $1,023 | $145,100 | $30,000 | $115,100 |
| 2018 | $1,023 | $145,100 | $30,000 | $115,100 |
| 2017 | $1,046 | $155,020 | $33,000 | $122,020 |
| 2016 | $1,089 | $161,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,104 | $163,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,107 | $164,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map