282 Tahoe St Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,241 - $517,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 282 Tahoe St, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $500,810, approximately $306 per square foot. 282 Tahoe St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Palms Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Torres Maria G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,761
Outstanding Balance
$18,385
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$482,425
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1997
Sold by
Fleet Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1997
Sold by
Damasio Zepeda and Damasio Graciela Zepeda
Bought by
Fleet Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Maria G | $91,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Hud | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Fleet Mtg Corp | $148,999 | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Maria G | $89,761 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,681 | $141,845 | $39,180 | $102,665 |
| 2023 | $1,681 | $136,338 | $37,659 | $98,679 |
| 2022 | $1,661 | $133,666 | $36,921 | $96,745 |
| 2021 | $1,630 | $131,047 | $36,198 | $94,849 |
| 2020 | $1,611 | $129,704 | $35,827 | $93,877 |
| 2019 | $1,576 | $127,162 | $35,125 | $92,037 |
| 2018 | $1,511 | $124,670 | $34,437 | $90,233 |
| 2017 | $1,841 | $122,226 | $33,762 | $88,464 |
| 2016 | $1,840 | $119,830 | $33,100 | $86,730 |
| 2015 | $1,833 | $118,031 | $32,603 | $85,428 |
| 2014 | $1,810 | $115,720 | $31,965 | $83,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map